Folders |
2019 Results - SAA Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 11:34 AM
Southern Athletic Association Cross Country Championships 2019 - 11/2/2019
Berry College
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Anderson, Alison Centre 22:37.10 1
2 Herman, Meredith Berry 23:00.29 2
3 Cohn, Maryella Rhodes 23:17.60 3
4 Fowler, Alyssa Berry 23:19.16 4
5 Fogle, Amelia Centre 23:27.73 5
6 Searcy, Hallie Centre 23:30.56 6
7 Head, Marjorie Birmingham-Southern 23:36.36 7
8 Gibson, Courtney Centre 23:39.68 8
9 Mangold, Camille Centre 23:40.87 9
10 Tew, Abby Millsaps 23:41.38 10
11 Malloy, Madison Centre 23:50.80 11
12 Wheeler, Margueritte Centre 23:52.90 12
13 Joseph, Molly U. of the South 23:57.88 13
14 Stauber, Emma Rhodes 24:07.22 14
15 Williams, Kate Centre 24:11.58
16 St Cyr, Leda Rhodes 24:12.79 15
17 Meeker, Ashleigh Berry 24:20.29 16
18 Honaker, Olivia Centre 24:24.29
19 Lorrey, Amelia Centre 24:27.58
20 Hamman, Lillian Berry 24:28.50 17
21 Johnson, Anna Rhodes 24:32.09 18
22 Herron, Ellie U. of the South 24:34.88 19
23 Withers, Samantha Rhodes 24:44.73 20
24 Haynes, Ann Chapman U. of the South 24:52.58 21
25 Polzin, Abby Rhodes 24:59.19 22
26 Brummett, Sarah Oglethorpe 25:00.15 23
27 Hallman, Catherine Centre 25:03.27
28 Driscoll, Emily Berry 25:15.85 24
29 Clark, Jennie Centre 25:17.74
30 Littleton, Anna Rhodes 25:23.75 25
31 Golden, Ashlee Berry 25:25.19 26
32 Parroco, Mattie Centre 25:38.66
33 Owens, Meghan Centre 25:43.85
34 Howard, Clare Millsaps 25:45.66 27
35 Freyaldenhoven, Kate Rhodes 25:46.02
36 Surmon, Hannah Rhodes 25:57.26
37 Hallman, Mary Douglass Centre 26:14.45
38 Manning, Melanie Centre 26:18.10
39 Schmitt, Janie U. of the South 26:20.30 28
40 Pudlik, Lily Millsaps 26:23.41 29
41 Duboeuf, Anais Centre 26:25.33
42 Baird, Isabel Millsaps 26:27.67 30
43 Gaffney, Katie Rhodes 26:48.49
44 Teal, Caroline Birmingham-Southern 27:01.76 31
45 Chandler, Elizabeth U. of the South 27:09.79 32
46 Sellers, Madison U. of the South 27:13.27 33
47 Payne, Kailey Rhodes 27:19.00
48 Rasmussen, Megan Birmingham-Southern 27:29.08 34
49 Ortega, Victoria Hendrix 27:39.15 35
50 Stowe, Emma Centre 27:39.98
51 Gresham, Perry U. of the South 27:46.62 36
52 Mira, Ana Gabriela Centre 27:49.74
53 Ritchie, Leanna Berry 27:50.78 37
54 Martin, Angelle Millsaps 27:52.42 38
55 Ramirez, Tali Hendrix 28:02.62 39
56 Ackerly, Mary U. of the South 28:18.76
57 Owen, Mary Birmingham-Southern 28:20.06 40
58 Simmons, Anne Birmingham-Southern 28:25.04 41
59 Goodwin, Reagan Oglethorpe 28:55.02 42
60 Gough, Christine Rhodes 29:06.84
61 Hammett, Patricia U. of the South 29:07.57
62 Larsen, Margaret Rhodes 29:23.10
63 Magno-Hester, Onyx Millsaps 29:23.54 43
64 Brown, Gabby Berry 29:24.85
65 Jacobs, Madison Berry 29:36.08
66 Stuart, Courtney Oglethorpe 29:37.79 44
67 Stein, Robin Oglethorpe 29:41.73 45
68 Murdock, Julianne Berry 29:44.13
69 Hubert, Haley U. of the South 30:10.16
70 Blokland, Romee Hendrix 30:28.51 46
71 Brya, Bailey Hendrix 30:48.34 47
72 Ericson, Julie Oglethorpe 31:01.15 48
73 Krone, Liesl Hendrix 31:17.53 49
74 Tankard, Jean U. of the South 33:51.26
75 Sisco, Allana Hendrix 34:44.19 50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Centre 29 1 5 6 8 9 11 12
Total Time: 1:56:55.94
Average: 23:23.19
2 Berry 63 2 4 16 17 24 26 37
Total Time: 2:00:24.09
Average: 24:04.82
3 Rhodes 70 3 14 15 18 20 22 25
Total Time: 2:00:54.43
Average: 24:10.89
4 U. of the South 113 13 19 21 28 32 33 36
Total Time: 2:06:55.43
Average: 25:23.09
5 Millsaps 134 10 27 29 30 38 43
Total Time: 2:10:10.54
Average: 26:02.11
6 Birmingham-Southern 153 7 31 34 40 41
Total Time: 2:14:52.30
Average: 26:58.46
7 Oglethorpe 202 23 42 44 45 48
Total Time: 2:24:15.84
Average: 28:51.17
8 Hendrix 216 35 39 46 47 49 50
Total Time: 2:28:16.15
Average: 29:39.23
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Freyaldenhoven, Toler Rhodes 25:24.18 1
2 Stallings, Austin Centre 25:43.38 2
3 Midyett, Ash U. of the South 25:56.91 3
4 Meade, Rodrigo Oglethorpe 26:07.40 4
5 Bensley, Cameron Berry 26:09.30 5
6 Briant, Jared Rhodes 26:13.64 6
7 Hazelwood, Ben Rhodes 26:19.09 7
8 Barganier, Jack U. of the South 26:24.48 8
9 Polio, Sam Centre 26:26.04 9
10 Goldston, Aidan Oglethorpe 26:28.20 10
11 McGrade, David Centre 26:29.94 11
12 Harvey, Spencer Centre 26:33.15 12
13 Ridley, Thomas Oglethorpe 26:33.99 13
14 Edwards, Andrew Centre 26:35.06 14
15 Lester, Bill Oglethorpe 26:37.92 15
16 Lathbury, Bradshaw Berry 26:39.92 16
17 Roberts, Parker Berry 26:40.94 17
18 Villa, Mateo Oglethorpe 26:42.76 18
19 Jordan, Owen Berry 26:55.79 19
20 Ellenberger, Mark Rhodes 26:57.73 20
21 Camuel, Ben Centre 27:06.24 21
22 Mallett, Cam Berry 27:07.78 22
23 Guthrie, Hayden Oglethorpe 27:07.81 23
24 Fulton, Emerson Rhodes 27:09.72 24
25 Gray, Matthew Centre 27:14.45 25
26 Heard, Aiden Oglethorpe 27:22.23 26
27 Miller, Evan Centre 27:23.72
28 Thomas, Bryce Berry 27:24.25 27
29 Kearley, Sam U. of the South 27:32.71 28
30 Evans, Nicholas Oglethorpe 27:35.53
31 Freeman, Benjamin Rhodes 27:40.10 29
32 Taylor, Adam Millsaps 27:41.24 30
33 Rice, Andrew Berry 27:43.85 31
34 Griffith, Ben Rhodes 27:46.12 32
35 Atkins, Bram U. of the South 27:48.60 33
36 Hodges, Ben Centre 27:49.86
37 Graffius, Stephen Oglethorpe 27:51.62
38 Aycock, Andrew Oglethorpe 27:52.37
39 Harvey, Daniel Oglethorpe 27:56.38
40 Butzow, Andy Berry 27:56.40
41 Blakeman, Wilson Centre 28:00.63
42 Cusack, Wesley U. of the South 28:04.42 34
43 Hunt, Sam Oglethorpe 28:05.29
44 Aurobindo, Abhi Berry 28:09.12
45 Wallace, Brody Berry 28:10.30
46 Dingle, Noel Centre 28:21.71
47 Parisi, Tony Birmingham-Southern 28:27.77 35
48 Saia, Sam Millsaps 28:31.45 36
49 Durham, Cameron Centre 28:32.55
50 Gillis, Noah Centre 28:35.20
51 Bensley, Aaron Berry 28:38.04
52 Ranseen, Robert Centre 28:41.48
53 Yancey, Grant Millsaps 28:42.60 37
54 Amazon, Brett Oglethorpe 28:43.02
55 Fulton, Brayden Berry 28:45.68
56 Deaton, Jared Berry 28:46.91
57 Tiemann, Jacob Rhodes 28:47.46
58 Wilsey, Worth Millsaps 28:49.35 38
59 Bell, Jason Berry 28:49.38
60 Wilkes, Beck Birmingham-Southern 28:58.86 39
61 McClimans, Jackson Berry 29:04.28
62 Fukushima, Hayden Berry 29:04.53
63 Hodges, Griffin Oglethorpe 29:08.65
64 Boer, Ian U. of the South 29:10.13 40
65 Lemoine, Landry Millsaps 29:11.19 41
66 Hanlon, Ben Berry 29:19.34
67 Towe, Matt Berry 29:30.03
68 Fusco, Brendan Rhodes 29:32.19
69 Schmelzer, Alston Berry 29:37.08
70 Deihl, Zach Millsaps 29:39.79 42
71 Smith, Patrick Oglethorpe 29:41.17
72 Rodriguez, Patrick U. of the South 29:41.69 43
73 Vernon, Jonathan Oglethorpe 29:44.25
74 Ritchie, Rob U. of the South 29:47.20
75 Mohr, Rob U. of the South 30:05.52
76 Riner, Griffin Birmingham-Southern 30:06.78 44
77 Campbell, Parker Oglethorpe 30:06.90
78 Freeman, David Berry 30:16.46
79 Hightower, Owen Millsaps 30:56.27 45
80 Brown, Joseph U. of the South 31:09.05
81 Miller, Michael Hendrix 31:28.45 46
82 Schmidt, Raleigh Birmingham-Southern 32:10.74 47
83 Drake, Gideon Hendrix 32:22.10 48
84 Emery, Alex Centre 33:02.25
85 Green, Lindsey Oglethorpe 33:36.52
86 Albright, Carl Birmingham-Southern 34:00.97 49
87 Elliott, Cooper Hendrix 36:16.63 50
88 Margaglione, Alex U. of the South 36:42.94
89 Humphreys, Selden Hendrix 38:00.66 51
90 Campbell, Ian Hendrix 41:37.58 52
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Centre 48 2 9 11 12 14 21 25
Total Time: 2:11:47.57
Average: 26:21.52
2 Rhodes 58 1 6 7 20 24 29 32
Total Time: 2:12:04.36
Average: 26:24.88
3 Oglethorpe 60 4 10 13 15 18 23 26
Total Time: 2:12:30.27
Average: 26:30.06
4 Berry 79 5 16 17 19 22 27 31
Total Time: 2:13:33.73
Average: 26:42.75
5 U. of the South 106 3 8 28 33 34 40 43
Total Time: 2:15:47.12
Average: 27:09.43
6 Millsaps 182 30 36 37 38 41 42 45
Total Time: 2:22:55.83
Average: 28:35.17
7 Birmingham-Southern 214 35 39 44 47 49
Total Time: 2:33:45.12
Average: 30:45.03
8 Hendrix 247 46 48 50 51 52
Total Time: 2:59:45.42
Average: 35:57.09
|