Invited groups |
2016SAA Southern Athletic Association Cross Country Championships 2016 Results - SAA Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Xpress Timing Xpress Timing - Contractor License 10/29/2016 - 10:37 AM
SAA Conference Championships 2016 - 10/29/2016
Hosted by Millsaps College
Millsaps College
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC College
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Gale-Butto, Serena SR Centre 21:42.68 1
2 Patterson, Danielle SR Berry 22:17.65 2
3 Litoff, Ashley JR Rhodes 22:25.22 3
4 Rodenfels, Annie SO Centre 22:55.06 4
5 Carroll, Abby FR Berry 23:21.77 5
6 Watkins, Abby JR Rhodes 23:26.38 6
7 Alley, Reagan JR Rhodes 23:27.79 7
8 Chretien, Alainna JR Berry 23:41.74 8
9 Jannotta, Katie SR U. of the South 23:42.59 9
10 Smith, Sarah SR Millsaps 23:43.00 10
11 Herman, Meredith FR Berry 23:44.60 11
12 Fowler, Alyssa FR Berry 23:45.14 12
13 Reed, Kendall SR Rhodes 23:56.04 13
14 Adams, Shelby SR Centre 24:03.42 14
15 Moix, Elise FR Rhodes 24:10.14 15
16 Pittman, Elise SR Birmingham-Southern 24:10.48 16
17 Reynolds, Morgan JR Birmingham-Southern 24:17.69 17
18 Head, Marjorie FR Birmingham-Southern 24:24.20 18
19 Sanders, Ellie SO Berry 24:29.15 19
20 Duboeuf, Anais FR Centre 24:35.36 20
21 Hayden, Ellery JR Rhodes 24:41.32 21
22 Gibson, Courtney FR Centre 24:44.67 22
23 Jackson, Megan SO Rhodes 24:54.33 23
24 Grubb, Celeste SR Centre 25:05.98 24
25 ZeeAbrahamsen, Emma JR Rhodes 25:08.02
26 Tutt, Glenda FR Oglethorpe 25:08.71 25
27 Walsh, Shannon SR Birmingham-Southern 25:23.35 26
28 Lucas, Maggie FR Birmingham-Southern 25:24.80 27
29 Hallman, Mary Douglass FR Centre 25:27.75 28
30 Terpin, Bethany SO Berry 25:31.16 29
31 Bilsky, Alexa SO Berry 25:35.98
32 Camper, Caitlin SO Hendrix 25:38.28 30
33 Krzystowczyk, Lauren FR Birmingham-Southern 25:42.65 31
34 Manning, Melanie FR Centre 25:49.00
35 Campbell, Carbery SO Centre 25:51.22
36 Newton, Elizabeth JR Millsaps 25:52.17 32
37 Stenn, Hava FR Oglethorpe 26:02.58 33
38 Gearin, Mackenzie FR Hendrix 26:07.76 34
39 Haberstroh, Elizabeth SR U. of the South 26:11.41 35
40 Bingham, Alexandra SR U. of the South 26:13.57 36
41 Lobelson, Rosie SO Rhodes 26:14.28
42 Turner, Charlotte SR U. of the South 26:18.54 37
43 Justus, Allison SR Birmingham-Southern 26:22.03 38
44 Faulkner, Hannah SO U. of the South 26:28.68 39
45 Woolverton, Margot SO Birmingham-Southern 26:38.04
46 Grace, Morgan SO Berry 26:38.93
47 Payne, Kailey FR Rhodes 26:39.62
48 Herron, Ellie FR U. of the South 26:44.00 40
49 Rowland, MaryBeth FR Berry 26:45.80
50 Horton, Molly SO Berry 26:48.13
51 Honaker, Olivia FR Centre 26:55.87
52 Ousley, Evans JR U. of the South 26:57.35 41
53 Carlton, Sarah SO U. of the South 26:59.20
54 Sherwood, Alexandra SO U. of the South 27:08.22
55 Rouse, Lexy JR U. of the South 27:09.91
56 Rincon, Gabby SR Millsaps 27:12.68 42
57 Keller, Maddy SO U. of the South 27:37.14
58 Pizza, Melissa SO Hendrix 27:49.09 43
59 Gaupp, Miranda SO Millsaps 27:53.25 44
60 Hopkins, Sionna SR Oglethorpe 27:54.06 45
61 Clark, Jennie FR Centre 27:55.92
62 Sell, Samantha FR U. of the South 28:06.23
63 Jones, Kara SO Oglethorpe 28:09.60 46
64 Barron, Elise SO Berry 28:09.83
65 Wilson, Anna FR Millsaps 28:18.56 47
66 Moore, Emma JR Birmingham-Southern 28:34.75
67 Halter, Molly JR Hendrix 28:46.05 48
68 Pouilly, Elise JR Birmingham-Southern 28:54.27
69 Spratley, Cynthia SO U. of the South 29:00.76
70 Glass, Katherine FR Birmingham-Southern 29:05.13
71 Mizell, May SO Oglethorpe 29:06.57 49
72 Johnson, Tel FR Hendrix 29:15.88 50
73 Rincon, Ally SR Millsaps 30:52.46 51
74 Levin, Rebecca SO Hendrix 31:10.89 52
75 Frederick, Gracie FR Berry 31:19.09
76 Reitenga, Annika SO Birmingham-Southern 34:56.72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Berry 38 2 5 8 11 12 19 29
Total Time: 1:56:50.90
Average: 23:22.18
2 Rhodes 44 3 6 7 13 15 21 23
Total Time: 1:57:25.57
Average: 23:29.12
3 Centre 61 1 4 14 20 22 24 28
Total Time: 1:58:01.19
Average: 23:36.24
4 Birmingham-Southern 104 16 17 18 26 27 31 38
Total Time: 2:03:40.53
Average: 24:44.11
5 U. of the South 156 9 35 36 37 39 40 41
Total Time: 2:08:54.79
Average: 25:46.96
6 Millsaps 175 10 32 42 44 47 51
Total Time: 2:12:59.66
Average: 26:35.94
7 Oglethorpe 198 25 33 45 46 49
Total Time: 2:16:21.52
Average: 27:16.31
8 Hendrix 205 30 34 43 48 50 52
Total Time: 2:17:37.06
Average: 27:31.42
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC College
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Fields, Spencer SO Rhodes 25:45.26 1
2 Roberts, Christopher SR Birmingham-Southern 25:57.34 2
3 Voehler, Dominic SO Rhodes 26:07.45 3
4 Goodwin, Jackson SO U. of the South 26:12.25 4
5 Phillips, Ryan JR Rhodes 26:18.49 5
6 Hearn, Adam SO Rhodes 26:22.88 6
7 McOmber, Timothy SR Birmingham-Southern 26:43.35 7
8 Freyaldenhoven, Toler FR Rhodes 26:46.35 8
9 Stockton, Logan SR U. of the South 26:53.20 9
10 Knowlton, Will SO Berry 26:59.12 10
11 Legrone, Owen JR U. of the South 27:10.55 11
12 Hornsby, Chris SO U. of the South 27:13.72 12
13 McAlister, Mark SR U. of the South 27:18.27 13
14 Agaro, Ebenezer SR Berry 27:24.57 14
15 Midyett, Ash FR U. of the South 27:25.06 15
16 Stuckey, James SR Rhodes 27:27.16 16
17 Gray, Matthew FR Centre 27:29.03 17
18 Redden, Jourdan SR U. of the South 27:34.79 18
19 Smith, Lance SO Berry 27:35.87 19
20 Miller, Omari FR Oglethorpe 27:45.40 20
21 Murray, Ben SO U. of the South 27:45.70
22 Roberts, Parker FR Berry 27:47.74 21
23 McTaggart, Alex SO Rhodes 27:51.65 22
24 Bevins, Robert JR Berry 27:52.68 23
25 Fulton, Brayden FR Berry 27:53.38 24
26 Miller, Evan FR Centre 27:59.70 25
27 Gogal, Jon SO Berry 28:04.53 26
28 Butler, Rhett JR Berry 28:07.51
29 Jones, Keenan SO Centre 28:08.62 27
30 Polzin, Sam SR Rhodes 28:21.17
31 Evans, Nicholas FR Oglethorpe 28:32.54 28
32 Bowers, Alan FR Berry 28:38.31
33 Vernon, Jonathan FR Oglethorpe 28:40.46 29
34 Villa, Mateo FR Oglethorpe 28:40.59 30
35 Durham, Cameron FR Centre 28:43.90 31
36 Peifer, Justin JR Birmingham-Southern 28:49.15 32
37 Aycock, Andrew FR Oglethorpe 28:50.10 33
38 Schmidt, Raleigh FR Birmingham-Southern 28:53.52 34
39 Nichols, Jack FR Rhodes 29:01.86
40 Stickney, Alex SR Centre 29:04.78 35
41 Shankles, David FR Berry 29:08.30
42 Apel, Christian JR Centre 29:11.67 36
43 Deaton, Jared FR Berry 29:15.94
44 Wagoner, Kevin FR Centre 29:19.69 37
45 Brashear, Blake JR Berry 29:20.40
46 McGee, Kelly JR Rhodes 29:23.02
47 McElvain, Isaiah FR Berry 29:28.70
48 Stocks, Silas SO Berry 29:33.94
49 Andress, Nathan SO Hendrix 29:36.67 38
50 Lavender, Eli SR U. of the South 29:41.12
51 Berardi, Nicholas FR Oglethorpe 29:43.73 39
52 Wright, Calum SO Rhodes 29:45.60
53 Wells, Collin FR Centre 29:54.10
54 Sullivan, Cameron JR Birmingham-Southern 29:55.46 40
55 McCorkle, Garret FR Centre 29:57.69
56 Johnstone, Foster SR Birmingham-Southern 30:09.93 41
57 Dewitt, Harry FR Rhodes 30:14.34
58 Anabtawi, Hayden FR Birmingham-Southern 30:17.23 42
59 Sullivan, Michael JR Millsaps 30:19.32 43
60 Armstrong, James SO Millsaps 30:28.58 44
61 Terry, Charlie FR Hendrix 30:31.07 45
62 Maurer, Colin JR Oglethorpe 30:41.95 46
63 Kiss, Robbie FR Hendrix 30:43.31 47
64 Pursell, Will FR Oglethorpe 30:51.41
65 Meek, Cameron SR Hendrix 31:20.67 48
66 Mallett, Cam FR Berry 31:25.96
67 Riggs, Nathan JR Centre 31:37.08
68 Ritchie, Rob FR U. of the South 31:41.93
69 Blakeman, Wilson FR Centre 31:54.14
70 McKinney, Tyrone FR Millsaps 32:00.29 49
71 Anderson, Graham FR Hendrix 32:13.51 50
72 Avendano Dreyfuss, Cruz FR Centre 32:13.84
73 Jones, Evan FR Millsaps 32:17.51 51
74 Towe, Matt FR Berry 32:17.86
75 Carden, Jonathan FR Oglethorpe 32:34.14
76 Tiemann, Jacob FR Rhodes 32:42.43
77 Beane, Aaron FR Birmingham-Southern 32:42.49
78 Pavelsek, Wyatt FR Hendrix 33:10.95 52
79 Dennison, Ryan JR Birmingham-Southern 33:15.96
80 Anderson, AJ FR Millsaps 33:29.49 53
81 Chavez, Juan SO Berry 33:31.05
82 Shaw, Morgan SR Rhodes 33:39.95
83 Steed, Adam JR U. of the South 34:19.03
84 Lundy, Jackson SR U. of the South 36:37.87
85 Montgomery, Zech FR Hendrix 38:40.70 54
86 Cusco, Jose FR Millsaps 39:40.82 55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rhodes 23 1 3 5 6 8 16 22
Total Time: 2:11:20.43
Average: 26:16.09
2 U. of the South 49 4 9 11 12 13 15 18
Total Time: 2:14:47.99
Average: 26:57.60
3 Berry 87 10 14 19 21 23 24 26
Total Time: 2:17:39.98
Average: 27:32.00
4 Birmingham-Southern 115 2 7 32 34 40 41 42
Total Time: 2:20:18.82
Average: 28:03.77
5 Centre 135 17 25 27 31 35 36 37
Total Time: 2:21:26.03
Average: 28:17.21
6 Oglethorpe 140 20 28 29 30 33 39 46
Total Time: 2:22:29.09
Average: 28:29.82
7 Hendrix 228 38 45 47 48 50 52 54
Total Time: 2:34:25.23
Average: 30:53.05
8 Millsaps 240 43 44 49 51 53 55
Total Time: 2:38:35.19
Average: 31:43.04
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18254 views
History for SAA Cross Country Championships
Show 1 more
|